AIIB Competitions 16/17

 

 

AIIB Irish National Championship

 

2016/17

 

 

U25 SINGLES


SUN 6th NOV @ 2pm - 5pm

M Hedley 20 v 21 R Cavan

J Moffett v w/o R Millar

C Sloan 5 v 21 D Mills

J Watson 21 v 21 J Hedley


Qualified - S Kirkwood R Kirkwood  D Atkinson J Craig R Cavan R Millar D Mills J Watson

 

SINGLES 'A'


ROUND 1

Sat 1st Oct @ 10am - 1pm

M McKeown 8 v 21 P McEwan

N Mulholland v w/o J Frazer

R Battersby 21 v 3 P Thompson

 

ROUND 2

Sun 9th Oct @ 10am - 1pm

A Lightbody v w/o P McEwan

M McPeak 21 v 12 S Gibson

P McVeigh 13 v 21 S Kirkwood

D Mills 16 v 21 I McCoy

B Ross 0 v 21 J Frazer

J McGettrick 21 v 11  G McGleave

R Millar 13 v 21 R Battersby

R Kirkwood 11 v 21 D Atkinson

 

SINGLES 'B'

 

ROUND 1

Sat 1st Oct @ 1pm - 4pm

C Mulholland 18 v 21 P Prunty

D Hamilton  8 v 21 R Barr

S Martin 21 v 20 C Craig

S Hedley 21 v 18 R Cavan

 

ROUND 2

Sun 9th Oct @ 1pm - 4pm

J Watson 21 v 16 P Prunty

J Henderson 0 v 21 S Bennett

N Hamilton 15 v 21 R Barr

D Corkill 21 v 6 J Major

B Prunty 13 v 21 S Martin

C Eadie 20 v 21 J McCullough

D Black 19 v 21 S Hedley

R McMullan 19 v 21 A Sloan

 

ROUND 3

Sat 29th Oct 10am

P McEwan 15 v 21 M McPeak

S Kirkwood 21 v 10 I McCoy

J Frazer 19 v 21 J McGettrick

R Battersby w/o v  D Atkinson

J Watson 4 v 21 S Bennett

R Barr  v  D Corkill

S Martin 20 v 21 J McCullough

S Hedley 21 v 9 A Sloan

 

Qualifiers - M McPeak S Kirkwood J McGettrick R Battersby S Bennett J McCullough S Hedley


PAIRS


ROUND 1

Sat 8th Oct 10am - 1pm

A Hughes 11 v 24 R Kirkwood

M Leckey v w/o D Corkill

J McGettrick 15 v 18 F Murdoch

B Prunty 19 v 10 R Battersby

N Mulholland v w/o A Sloan

G McGleave 10 v 19 A Briggs

P Shortt 15 v 20 S Hegan

 

Sat 8th Oct 4pm - 7pm

S Bennett 23 v 7 S Adamson

S Martin 19 v 11 D Nixon

A Lightbody 11 v 15 P McEwan

P McVeigh 17 v 18 R Millar

P Hunniford 10 v 27 D Hamilton

D Black 18 v 19 D Atkinson

M Merritt 9 v 17 C Craig


ROUND 2

SAT 22nd OCT 10 - 1

I McCoy 3 v 33 R Kirkwood

D Corkill 12 v 18 F Murdoch

B Prunty 20 v 19 A Sloan

A Briggs 21 v 6 S Hegan

D Moore 5 v 18 S Bennett

S Martin 15 v 11 P McEwan

R Millar 15 v 18 Des Hamilton

D Atkinson 17 v 16 C Craig

 

QUALIFIERS - R KIRKWOOD, F MURDOCH, B PRUNTY, A BRIGGS, S BENNETT, S MARTIN, D HAMILTON, D ATKINSON

 

TRIPLES

ROUND 1

Sat 24th Sept 10am - 1pm

P McEwan 16  v  13 A Briggs

P Hunniford  3  v  15 S Kirkwood

G McGleave  20  v  5  J McGettrick

 

ROUND 2

Sun 2nd Oct 1pm - 4pm

P McVeigh 6 v 26 McEwan

S Martin 16 v 17 S Hegan

M Merritt 17 v 20 A Hughes

C Craig 15 v 14 D Atkinson

S Bennett 15 v 12 S Kirkwood

A Sloan w/o v M Leckey

A Lightbody 11 v 12 G McGleave

R Kirkwood 18 v 8 D Hamilton

 

QUALIFIERS

 

R Kirkwood, S Bennett, C Craig, A Hughes, S Hegan, G McGleave, A Sloan, P McEwan

 

 

FOURS


ROUND 1

Sat 5th Nov 10am - 1pm

A Lightbody 17 v 18 S Martin

S Hegan 12 v 27 R Battersby

M Leckey 6 v 16 G McGleave

P Hunniford 15 v 27 C Craig

M Merritt 15 v 14 P McEwan


Qualified - G McElroy A Sloan P McVeigh R Battersby G McGleave C Craig M Merritt

Search

Sponsors